timezones.de

02:38:37pm
Flag Liechtenstein

Eschen
Liechtenstein - Eschen

Current local time:

04:38pm:37
Monday03.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vaduz
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Liechtenstein (LI)
Federal State:Eschen
Population:4.008
Latitude:47.2107100
Longitude:9.5222300
Elevation:446m
Alternate names:Eschen, esshen, エッシェンm