timezones.de

12:35:41am
Flag Liechtenstein

Triesen
Liechtenstein - Triesen

Current local time:

02:35am:41
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vaduz
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Liechtenstein (LI)
Federal State:Triesen
Population:4.701
Latitude:47.1075200
Longitude:9.5281500
Elevation:500m
Alternate names:Triesen, Trizen, torizen, Тризен, トリーゼンm