timezones.de

11:15:41am
Flag Liechtenstein

Triesenberg
Liechtenstein - Triesenberg

Current local time:

12:15pm:41
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vaduz
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Liechtenstein (LI)
Federal State:Triesenberg
Population:2.689
Latitude:47.1181500
Longitude:9.5419700
Elevation:854m
Alternate names:Triesenberg, torizenberuku, トリーゼンベルクm