timezones.de

06:52:15pm
Flag Liechtenstein

Vaduz
Liechtenstein - Vaduz

Current local time:

08:52pm:15
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vaduz
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Liechtenstein (LI)
Federal State:Vaduz
Population:5.197
Latitude:47.1415100
Longitude:9.5215400
Elevation:465m
Alternate names:Bantouz, QVU, Vaduc, Vaducas, Vaduz, Vaduzo, fado~utsu, paducheu, vadutsi, wa dou zi, Βαντούζ, Вадуц, פאדוץ, ვადუცი, ፋዱጽ, ファドゥーツ, 瓦都茲, 파두츠m