timezones.de

06:32:38am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Bettborn
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

07:32am:38
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:231
Latitude:49.7952800
Longitude:5.9411100
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Bettbornm
Advert