timezones.de

12:45:56pm
Flag Luxembourg

Boulaide
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

02:45pm:56
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:396
Latitude:49.8877800
Longitude:5.8163900
Elevation:462m
Alternate names:Bauschleiden, Boulaidem