timezones.de

07:41:04am
Flag Luxembourg

Ell
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

09:41am:04
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:359
Latitude:49.7638900
Longitude:5.8572200
Elevation:281m
Alternate names:Ellm