timezones.de

04:07:22pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Erpeldange
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

05:07pm:22
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:845
Latitude:49.8647200
Longitude:6.1147200
Elevation:207m
Alternate names:Erpeldange, Erpeldange-sur-Sure, Erpeldange-sur-Sûrem
Advert