timezones.de

06:43:35pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Esch-sur-Sûre
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

08:43pm:35
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:333
Latitude:49.9113900
Longitude:5.9363900
Elevation:282m
Alternate names:Ehsh-sjur-Sjur, Escch-sur-Sure, Esch, Esch-Sauer, Esch-sur-Sure, Esch-sur-Sûre, Esh-sjur-Sur, Gemeng Esch-Sauer, ash-swr-swr, Еш-сюр-Сур, Эш-сюр-Сюр, اش-سور-سورm
Advert