timezones.de

08:35:30pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Ettelbruck
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

09:35pm:30
Friday15.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:6.364
Latitude:49.8475000
Longitude:6.1041700
Elevation:199m
Alternate names:Ehtehl'bruk, Ehttel'brjuk, Etelbrek, Etelbriukas, Ettel'brjuk, Ettelbreck, Ettelbruck, Ettelbrueck, Ettelbréck, Ettelbrück, Ettlebruk, Gemeng Ettelbreck, Gemeng Ettelbréck, atlbrwk, Етелбрек, Еттельбрюк, Эттельбрюк, Этэльбрук, اتلبروکm
Advert