timezones.de

02:50:40pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Hosingen
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

04:50pm:40
Monday13.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:811
Latitude:50.0177800
Longitude:6.0933300
Elevation:506m
Alternate names:Hosingenm
Advert