timezones.de

03:20:03pm
Flag Luxembourg

Niederfeulen
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

05:20pm:03
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:1.125
Latitude:49.8555600
Longitude:6.0472200
Elevation:293m
Alternate names:Feulen, Neiderfeulen, Niederfeulenm