timezones.de

09:41:52am
Flag Luxembourg

Putscheid
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

11:41am:52
Monday27.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:38
Latitude:49.9608300
Longitude:6.1430600
Elevation:415m
Alternate names:Petscht, Putscheid, PĂ«tschtm