timezones.de

12:37:10am
Flag Luxembourg

Redange-sur-Attert
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

02:37am:10
Friday31.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:1.164
Latitude:49.7655600
Longitude:5.8908300
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Redange, Redange-sur-Attert, Redingen, Reiden, RĂ©idenm