timezones.de

04:04:17am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Tandel
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

05:04am:17
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:89
Latitude:49.8975000
Longitude:6.1833300
Elevation:229m
Alternate names:Tandelm
Advert