timezones.de

01:43:00pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Troisvierges
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

03:43pm:00
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:1.457
Latitude:50.1211100
Longitude:6.0002800
Elevation:436m
Alternate names:Elwen, Gemeng Elwen, Gemeng Ëlwen, Troavjerzh, Troisvierges, Truav'erzh, Truaverzh, Ulflingen, torowavu~ieruju, trwawyrzh, Ëlwen, Троавјерж, Труавьерж, Труавєрж, ترواویرژ, トロワヴィエルジュm
Advert