timezones.de

03:23:17am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Vianden
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

04:23am:17
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:1.626
Latitude:49.9350000
Longitude:6.2088900
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:Veianen, Vianden, Vijanden, wyandn, Вианден, Вијанден, Віанден, ویاندنm
Advert