timezones.de

12:52:18am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Warken
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

01:52am:18
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:1.188
Latitude:49.8544400
Longitude:6.0950000
Elevation:208m
Alternate names:Warkenm
Advert