timezones.de

06:35:22pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Wiltz
Luxembourg - Diekirch

Current local time:

08:35pm:22
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Diekirch
Population:4.816
Latitude:49.9688900
Longitude:5.9319400
Elevation:318m
Alternate names:Vil'c, Vilc, Vilcas, Wiltz, Wilz, Wolz, wyltz, Вилц, Вильц, Вільц, ویلتزm
Advert