timezones.de

12:39:16pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Beaufort
Luxembourg - Grevenmacher

Current local time:

01:39pm:15
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Grevenmacher
Population:1.418
Latitude:49.8358300
Longitude:6.2916700
Elevation:357m
Alternate names:Beaufort, Beefort, Befortm
Advert