timezones.de

02:01:37am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Bous
Luxembourg - Grevenmacher

Current local time:

03:01am:37
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Grevenmacher
Population:560
Latitude:49.5538900
Longitude:6.3291700
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Bousm
Advert