timezones.de

04:26:28pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Echternach
Luxembourg - Grevenmacher

Current local time:

05:26pm:28
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Grevenmacher
Population:4.787
Latitude:49.8055600
Longitude:6.4222200
Elevation:237m
Alternate names:Echternach, Echternachas, Echternak, Ehkhtehrnakh, Ehkhternakh, Ekhternakh, Iechternach, ashtrnakh, ehitanaha, ehiteonaheu, Ехтернах, Эхтернах, Эхтэрнах, اشترناخ, ეხტერნახი, エヒタナハ, 에히터나흐m
Advert