timezones.de

02:00:54am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Grevenmacher
Luxembourg - Grevenmacher

Current local time:

04:00am:53
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Grevenmacher
Population:3.958
Latitude:49.6747200
Longitude:6.4419400
Elevation:134m
Alternate names:Greiwemaacher, Grevenmacher, Gréiwemaacherm
Advert