timezones.de

04:10:24pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Junglinster
Luxembourg - Grevenmacher

Current local time:

05:10pm:24
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Grevenmacher
Population:2.358
Latitude:49.7072200
Longitude:6.2530600
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Junglinsterm
Advert