timezones.de

09:24:22pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Schengen
Luxembourg - Grevenmacher

Current local time:

10:24pm:22
Friday15.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Grevenmacher
Population:470
Latitude:49.4716700
Longitude:6.3658300
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:Convenio de Schengen, Gemeng Schengen, Schengen, Sengen, Sengenas, Shengen, shen gen, shengen, shengeni, shngn, shynjn lwksmbwrgh, sngn, syeng-gen, Şengen, Šengenas, Шенген, שנגן, شنگن, شينجن، لوكسمبورغ, ෂෙන්ගන්, შენგენი, シェンゲン, 申根, 神根, 솅겐m
Advert