timezones.de

01:25:28pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Waldbillig
Luxembourg - Grevenmacher

Current local time:

02:25pm:28
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Grevenmacher
Population:408
Latitude:49.7888900
Longitude:6.2866700
Elevation:323m
Alternate names:Waldbilligm
Advert