timezones.de

10:40:33pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Bascharage
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

12:40am:33
Saturday04.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:4.645
Latitude:49.5675000
Longitude:5.9102800
Elevation:285m
Alternate names:Bascharage, Niederkerschenm
Advert