timezones.de

01:21:44am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Bettembourg
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

02:21am:43
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:7.437
Latitude:49.5186100
Longitude:6.1027800
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Beetebuerg, Betehmbur, Betemburas, Betembūras, Bettambur, Bettembourg, Bettemburg, Gemeng Beetebuerg, btmbwrg, Беттамбур, Беттембург, Бетэмбур, بتمبورگm
Advert