timezones.de

02:58:34pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Boevange-sur-Attert
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

03:58pm:34
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:576
Latitude:49.7752800
Longitude:6.0155600
Elevation:238m
Alternate names:Boevange, Boevange-sur-Attert, Boewingen, Bovange, Bowen an der Attertm
Advert