timezones.de

08:40:23am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Bridel
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

09:40am:23
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:2.404
Latitude:49.6583300
Longitude:6.0822200
Elevation:353m
Alternate names:Bridelm
Advert