timezones.de

01:56:31pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Capellen
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

02:56pm:31
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:1.330
Latitude:49.6450000
Longitude:5.9908300
Elevation:316m
Alternate names:Capellen, Kapellenm
Advert