timezones.de

03:03:28am
Flag Luxembourg

Clemency
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

05:03am:28
Sunday26.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 12

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:1.821
Latitude:49.5966700
Longitude:5.8758300
Elevation:334m
Alternate names:Clemency, Kuentzig, Kuntzig, K├╝ntzigm