timezones.de

11:53:31am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Contern
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

01:53pm:31
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:1.083
Latitude:49.5819400
Longitude:6.2266700
Elevation:333m
Alternate names:Conternm
Advert