timezones.de

01:22:01pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Differdange
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

02:22pm:01
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:5.296
Latitude:49.5241700
Longitude:5.8913900
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Deifferdeng, Diferdanzas, Diferdanžas, Differdange, Differdanzh, Differdingen, Dziferdanzh, Déifferdeng, Gemeng Deifferdeng, Gemeng Déifferdeng, di fu dang ri, dyfrdanzh, Дзіферданж, Дифферданж, Діфферданж, دیفردانژ, 迪弗當日m
Advert