timezones.de

02:15:42am
Flag Luxembourg

Dudelange
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

04:15am:42
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:18.013
Latitude:49.4805600
Longitude:6.0875000
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Diddeleng, Didelanzh, Diudelanzas, Diudelanžas, Djudelanzh, Dudelange, Dudelingen, Duedelingen, Dzjudzelanzh, Düdelingen, Gemeng Diddeleng, dwdlanzh, Дзюдзеланж, Диделанж, Дюделанж, دودلانژm