timezones.de

07:01:52pm
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Esch-sur-Alzette
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

09:01pm:52
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:28.228
Latitude:49.4958300
Longitude:5.9805600
Elevation:295m
Alternate names:Ehsh-sjur-Al'zet, Ehsh-sjur-Al'zett, Ehsh-sjur-Alzette, Es-syr-Alzet, Esas prie Alzeto, Esch, Esch an der Alzette, Esch-Uelzecht, Esch-an-der-Alzette, Esch-an-der-Alzig, Esch-sur-Alzette, Esh sir Alzet, Esh-sjur-Al'zett, Ešas prie Alzeto, a er ze te he pan ai shi, ash-swr-alzt, eshu=shuru=aruzetto, esyuswileualjeteu, Ες-συρ-Αλζέτ, Еш сир Алзет, Еш-сюр-Альзетт, Эш-сюр-Алзетте, Эш-сюр-Альзет, Эш-сюр-Альзетт, اش-سور-الزت, エシュ=シュル=アルゼット, 阿尔泽特河畔埃施, 에슈쉬르알제트m
Advert