timezones.de

08:22:17am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Frisange
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

10:22am:17
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:1.355
Latitude:49.5150000
Longitude:6.1916700
Elevation:262m
Alternate names:Freiseng, Frisange, Fréisengm
Advert