timezones.de

07:23:48am
Flag Luxembourg

Helmsange
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

09:23am:48
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:2.193
Latitude:49.6527800
Longitude:6.1413900
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Helmsangem