timezones.de

05:34:39am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Kirchberg
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

07:34am:39
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:3.534
Latitude:49.6238900
Longitude:6.1494400
Elevation:333m
Alternate names:Kirchberg, Luxembourg-Kirchbergm
Advert