timezones.de

06:57:11am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Larochette
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

07:57am:11
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:1.410
Latitude:49.7769400
Longitude:6.2211100
Elevation:298m
Alternate names:Fels, Larochettem
Advert