timezones.de

06:15:26am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Mamer
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

07:15am:26
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:5.017
Latitude:49.6275000
Longitude:6.0233300
Elevation:294m
Alternate names:Gemeng Mamer, Mamer, Mameris, ma mo, mamr, Мамер, مامر, 马默m
Advert