timezones.de

02:32:26pm
Flag Luxembourg

Mersch
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

03:32pm:26
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:3.464
Latitude:49.7488900
Longitude:6.1061100
Elevation:219m
Alternate names:Gemeng Miersch, Mersas, Mersch, Mersh, Meršas, Miersch, Morsche, mei er shi, mrsh, Мерш, مرش, 梅尔施m