timezones.de

01:15:31am
Flag Luxembourg

Niederanven
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

03:15am:31
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:1.508
Latitude:49.6475000
Longitude:6.2600000
Elevation:255m
Alternate names:Gemeng Nidderaanwen, Nidderanven, Nidehranven, Nideranven, Niederanven, nydranwn, Нидеранвен, Нідеранвен, Нідэранвен, نیدرآنونm