timezones.de

03:54:53am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Niedercorn
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

05:54am:53
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:3.164
Latitude:49.5361100
Longitude:5.8930600
Elevation:297m
Alternate names:Niederkornm
Advert