timezones.de

02:25:38am
Flag Luxembourg

Pétange
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

04:25am:38
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:7.187
Latitude:49.5583300
Longitude:5.8805600
Elevation:278m
Alternate names:Gemeng Peiteng, Gemeng Péiteng, Peiteng, Petange, Petanzas, Petanzh, Petanžas, Petingen, Péiteng, Pétange, ptanzh, Петанж, پتانژm