timezones.de

10:00:28am
Flag Luxembourg

Roeser
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

11:00am:28
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:708
Latitude:49.5422200
Longitude:6.1500000
Elevation:280m
Alternate names:Reiser, Roeser, Réiserm