timezones.de

12:56:04am
Flag Luxembourg

Sandweiler
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

02:56am:04
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:2.522
Latitude:49.6133300
Longitude:6.2188900
Elevation:335m
Alternate names:Sandweilerm