timezones.de

06:01:25am
Advert
Flag Luxembourg

Sanem
Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Current local time:

07:01am:25
Friday06.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Luxembourg
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Luxembourg (LU)
Federal State:Luxembourg
Population:2.489
Latitude:49.5480600
Longitude:5.9288900
Elevation:303m
Alternate names:Sanem, Sassenheim, Suessemm
Advert