timezones.de

12:02:06am
Flag Macedonia

Berovo
Macedonia - Berovo

Current local time:

02:02am:06
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Berovo
Population:13.847
Latitude:41.7030600
Longitude:22.8577800
Elevation:862m
Alternate names:Berovo, Беровоm