timezones.de

01:06:25pm
Flag Macedonia

Bitola
Macedonia - Bitola

Current local time:

02:06pm:25
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Skopje
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Macedonia (MK)
Federal State:Bitola
Population:86.528
Latitude:41.0314300
Longitude:21.3347400
Elevation:615m
Alternate names:Bitol, Bitola, Bitolj, Bitolja, Bitolya, Manastir, Manastiri, Manastır, Monasterium, Monasteron, Monastir, Monastiri, Monastirion, Obitѣl', QBI, bi tuo la, bitolla, bitora, bytwla, bytwlh, Μοναστήρι, Μοναστήριον, Μπίτολα, Битола, Битоля, Битољ, Бітола, Манастир, Обитѣль, ביטולה, بيتولا, بیتولا, ビトラ, 比托拉, 비톨라m